Six Nations Minor Hockey





 
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Alisha Anderson on Sunday, October 21, 2018 (21 views)
If you have a child in Tyke or IP Divisions please be at Wednesday's Practice as the teams will be split and games will start on October 27th.   

Coaches are still needed for these teams.   If you are interested please contact Blaine LaForme at 905-870-3867.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
6:00 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors 1
Talbot [A042]
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors
Talbot [M013]
Midget LL # 2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:10 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM
@ Norwich Knighthawks
Norwich [PW043]
Atom LL # 2
6:00 PM
@ Paris Wolf Pack 1
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
@ Port Dover Pirates
Port Dover [B037]
PeeWee Rep
7:05 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors
SRCA [PW002]
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM
vs. St. George
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM
vs. St. George
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
10:00 AM
@ Waterford
Tyke
10:30 AM
@ Norwich
Atom LL # 1
3:30 PM
@ Ingersoll Express 2
Thamesford [A009]
Peewee LL
4:15 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
  • Tue
    Oct 23
    6:00 PM
    Atom LL # 1
    at Simcoe Warriors 1
  • Tue
    Oct 23
    9:00 PM
    Midget Rep
    at Simcoe Warriors
  • Wed
    Oct 24
    7:10 PM
    Atom Rep
    at Hagersville Hawks
  • Thu
    Oct 25
    8:00 PM
    PeeWee Rep
    at Norwich Knighthawks
  • Fri
    Oct 26
    6:00 PM
    Atom LL # 2
    at Paris Wolf Pack 1
  • Fri
    Oct 26
    7:00 PM
    Bantam LL
    at Port Dover Pirates
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from sixnationsminorhockey.com on Tuesday, October 23, 2018 at 3:59 PM