Gaylord Powless Arena, Venues (Six Nations Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
ALL Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL # 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL # 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[N010]
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
SNMHA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL # 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
SNMHA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL # 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
ALL Initiation Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
ALL Initiation Program
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice & Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
L (2-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[A041]
Atom LL # 2
T (3-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[A042]
Peewee LL # 1
L (2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[PW038]
Peewee LL # 2
T (3-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PW039]
Bantam LL
L (0-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[B036]
Midget LL
L (1-13)
4:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 3
[M028]
Bantam Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Atom LL # 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
ALL Initiation Program
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL # 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL # 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[PW061]
Novice Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[N022]
Bantam Rep
L (1-4)
3:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[B043]
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ALL Initiation Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL # 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL # 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
W (4-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[A055]
Atom LL # 2
L (4-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[A056]
Peewee LL # 1
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PW050]
Peewee LL # 2
L (2-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[PW051]
Bantam LL
L (0-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[B044]
Midget LL
W (6-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[M039]
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
03040506070809
ALL Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL # 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[A083]
PeeWee Rep
L (0-8)
2:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PW077]
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[B054]
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL # 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL # 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
ALL Initiation Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Minor Novice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1
11:00 AM
vs. Hagersville
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2
11:00 AM
vs. Hagersville
Bantam Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL # 2
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 & Initiation Program - Sr. IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL # 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL # 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[N043]
Atom Rep
W (5-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[A101]
PeeWee Rep
W (5-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[PW093]
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[M060]
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL # 2
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[PW078]
Bantam LL
L (1-9)
8:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[B072]
Midget LL
L (1-7)
9:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[M057]
Novice Rep & Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ALL Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL # 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
L (0-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[A086]
Novice Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[N056]
Midget LL
2:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[M062]
Peewee LL # 1
3:15 PM
vs. Peewee LL # 2
[PW152]
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Atom LL # 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP
11:00 AM
vs. Cayuga
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL # 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL # 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL # 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[B032]
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[M072]
ALL Initiation Program
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
11:00 AM
vs. Langton Leafs
[A097]
Atom LL # 2
12:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[A098]
Peewee LL # 1
1:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[PW096]
Midget LL
2:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[M075]
Bantam LL
3:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[B077]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[A002]
24252627282930
Minor Novice
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
Atom Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[A137]
PeeWee Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[PW123]
Bantam Rep
3:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[B013]
Midget Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[M086]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[B097]
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[M001]
Atom LL # 1
6:00 PM
vs. Atom LL # 2
[A146]
Peewee LL # 1
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[PW106]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[B088]
Atom LL # 1
11:00 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[A109]
Atom LL # 2
12:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[A110]
Peewee LL # 1
1:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[PW111]
Peewee LL # 2
2:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[PW112]
Bantam LL
3:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[B102]
Midget LL
4:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[M087]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Minor Novice
12:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
Atom Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[A018]
PeeWee Rep
2:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PW043]
Midget Rep
3:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[M098]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[B076]
Midget Rep
9:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[M134]
Atom LL # 2
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[A120]
Peewee LL # 1
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[PW121]
Peewee LL # 2
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[PW097]
Atom LL # 1
11:00 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[A125]
Atom LL # 2
12:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[A126]
Peewee LL # 2
1:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[PW126]
Midget LL
2:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[M099]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[A120]
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[PW002]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Gaylord Powless Arena
1738 - Fourth Line Road , Ohsweken, Ont  N0A 1M0
  • Current Season

    7 - 14 - 2
  • All-Time

    468 - 414 - 77
Other Home Venues
Printed from sixnationsminorhockey.com on Monday, November 18, 2019 at 9:15 PM