Gaylord Powless Arena, Venues (Six Nations Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
Tyke
9:00 AM
vs. Hagersville
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL # 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 1 & Bantam LL # 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Tyke Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL # 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL # 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL # 1
L (1-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[P-A42]
Bantam LL # 1
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL # 2
[B-B21]
Midget LL
W (6-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[M-A43]
Novice Rep
W (4-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[O-N-C-B-1]
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
Tyke
8:00 AM
vs. Waterford
Novice LL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (10-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[NCRR19]
Atom Rep
W (5-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[O-A-C-C-2]
Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-B-C-B-2]
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[MARR29]
Velenosi Tyke Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (6-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[O-M-C-B-1]
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL # 1
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[P-A37]
Bantam LL # 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL # 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (0-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[N-B36]
Atom LL # 2
L (1-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[A-B34]
Atom LL # 1
W (3-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[A-C38]
Peewee LL # 2
W (5-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[P-A45]
Novice Rep
W (5-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[O-N-C-B-3]
Atom Rep
W (2-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[O-A-C-C-4]
Bantam Rep
L (3-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[O-B-C-B-3]
04050607080910
Tyke
9:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
Atom LL # 1 & Atom LL # 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL # 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 1 & Bantam LL # 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[NCRR25]
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[AARR32]
Bantam Rep
L (4-5)
3:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[BBRR32]
Midget Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[MARR37]
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[O-M-C-B-3]
Bantam Rep
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[BBRR19]
Midget Rep
L (2-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[MARR21]
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL # 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL # 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
T (2-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[A-C40]
Atom LL # 2
L (0-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[A-B32]
Peewee LL # 2
T (3-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 3
[P-A48]
Bantam LL # 2
L (1-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[B-B28]
Midget LL
W (6-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[M-A42]
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Tyke
9:00 AM
vs. Waterford
Atom LL # 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL # 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-5)
3:15 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[BBRR39]
Midget Rep
L (1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[MARR45]
Atom LL # 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[O-M-C-Q2-1]
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL # 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[O-NW-C-Q3-2]
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[O-A-C-Q2-2]
Bantam LL # 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
W (5-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[N-B35]
Atom LL # 2
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[A-B36]
Atom LL # 1
L (1-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[A-C39]
Peewee LL # 2
W (4-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[P-A44]
Midget LL
L (0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 6
[M-A41]
Bantam LL # 1
W (9-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 1
[B-B19]
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Tyke
9:00 AM
vs. Norwich
Atom LL # 1 & Atom LL # 2
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL # 1
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
1:45 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[O-A-C-Q2-4]
Atom Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AARR42]
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[BBRR25]
Midget Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[MARR53]
Midget Rep
L (4-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[O-M-C-Q2-3]
Velenosi Tyke Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL # 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[NCRR28]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[AARR25]
Atom Rep
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Peewee LL # 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
12:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 3
[A-B35]
PeeWee LL # 1
1:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[P-A40]
Bantam LL # 2
2:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[B-B30]
Midget Rep
3:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[O-M-C-Q2-5]
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
Atom Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AARR18]
Midget Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[MARR55]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[BBRR13]
Midget Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MARR13]
Peewee LL # 2
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[P-A43]
Bantam LL # 2
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL # 1
[B-B25]
Novice LL
11:00 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[N-B34]
Atom LL # 2
12:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates 2
[A-B33]
Atom LL # 1
1:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates 1
[A-C41]
PeeWee LL # 1
2:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL # 2
[P-A38]
Bantam LL # 1
3:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[B-B23]
Bantam LL # 2
4:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 1
[B-B26]
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
Tyke
9:00 AM
vs. Norwich
Venue Details
Google Maps
Gaylord Powless Arena
1738 - Fourth Line Road , Ohsweken, Ont  N0A 1M0
  • Current Season

    80 - 67 - 16
  • All-Time

    368 - 312 - 63
Printed from sixnationsminorhockey.com on Wednesday, February 21, 2018 at 9:29 PM