Gaylord Powless Arena, Venues (Six Nations Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Atom LL # 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
11:00 AM
vs. Langton
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Waterford
Peewee LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[O-A-C-A-3]
PeeWee Rep
W (7-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[O-P-C-C-2]
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
W (7-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[AB39]
Atom LL # 2
W (4-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[AC42]
Bantam LL
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[BB25]
Midget LL # 2
W (4-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 2
[MA32]
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[O-N-WC-A-3]
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[O-A-C-A-5]
PeeWee Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-7)
3:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[O-B-C-B-2]
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014) & Tyke
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (1-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[PWC33]
Midget LL # 1
L (0-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[MA25]
Midget LL # 2
L (1-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[MA36]
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
T (4-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PWCRR24]
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (8-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[O-M-C-B-2]
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
L (0-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks 1
[AC40]
Peewee LL
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PWC36]
Midget LL # 2
(8-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget LL # 1
[MA31]
Tyke
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM
vs. Caledonia
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM
vs. Caledonia
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
10:00 AM
vs. Hagersville
Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (4-7)
2:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[BB29]
Midget LL # 1
W (6-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[MA28]
Midget LL # 2
W (2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[MA35]
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[NCRR29]
Atom Rep
T (1-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[ABRR35]
Bantam LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-4)
3:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[BBRR15]
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[O-NWC-Q3-2]
PeeWee Rep
L (1-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[O-PC-Q2-2]
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 1
L (3-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[AB38]
Atom LL # 2
L (6-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks 2
[AC39]
Bantam Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Atom LL # 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Caledonia
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
11:00 AM
vs. Langton
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[ABRR28]
PeeWee Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[O-MC-Q2-2]
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013) & Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
11:00 AM
vs. Port Dover
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi JR, SR IP & Tyke Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PWC31]
Bantam LL
L (5-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[BB27]
Midget LL # 1
W (6-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[MA27]
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (3-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-MC-S1-1]
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (3-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[NCRR17]
Atom LL # 1
W (6-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[AB41]
Atom LL # 2
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 3
[AC41]
Peewee LL
W (7-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[PWC32]
Bantam LL
L (3-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[BB26]
Midget LL # 1
W (5-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[MA30]
Midget LL # 2
W (3-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[MA34]
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Atom LL # 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
L (2-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[AB37]
Novice Rep
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[NCRR07]
Atom Rep
L (0-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[ABRR03]
PeeWee Rep
L (3-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PWCRR02]
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[BBRR10]
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-MC-S1-3]
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr. & Velenosi JR, SR IP & Tyke Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[MA26]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi
Midget LL # 2
7:00 PM
vs. Delhi
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[NCRR23]
Atom Rep
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[ABRR09]
PeeWee Rep
L (2-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[PWCRR19]
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (6-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[BBRR19]
Atom LL # 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[ABRR22]
PeeWee Rep
L (1-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWCRR13]
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[ABRR16]
Bantam Rep
W (9-0)
2:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[BBRR24]
Midget LL # 1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Gaylord Powless Arena
1738 - Fourth Line Road , Ohsweken, Ont  N0A 1M0
  • Current Season

    79 - 79 - 11
  • All-Time

    461 - 400 - 75
Other Home Venues
Printed from sixnationsminorhockey.com on Saturday, July 20, 2019 at 10:54 PM