Gaylord Powless Arena, Venues (Six Nations Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Caledonia
Peewee LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (3-5)
3:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[B080]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[M147]
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Hagersville
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
L (2-10)
1:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[A109]
Bantam LL
L (1-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[B081]
Peewee LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
W (9-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[NCDD64]
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[A132]
PeeWee Rep
T (3-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PW098]
Peewee LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
W (4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[M099]
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 1
L (2-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[A172]
Atom LL # 2
L (0-10)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[A173]
Peewee LL
L (1-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[PW100]
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM
vs. Waterford
Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
L (2-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[A121]
Atom LL # 2
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[A122]
Peewee LL
L (1-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[PW114]
Bantam LL
L (0-7)
2:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[B088]
Midget LL # 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL # 2
W (2-0)
4:45 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 4
[M108]
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Atom LL # 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Caledonia
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[NCDD72]
PeeWee Rep
L (7-8)
2:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PW112]
Bantam Rep
W (1-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[B101]
Midget Rep
W (8-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[M111]
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
W (8-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[M111]
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 1
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[A071]
Atom LL # 2
W (9-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[A174]
Midget LL # 2
W (15-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[M092]
Midget LL # 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[A001]
PeeWee Rep
L (4-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PW020]
Midget Rep
W (10-1)
9:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[M098]
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
W (3-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks 2
[A135]
Atom LL # 2
L (0-8)
12:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[A136]
Peewee LL
L (2-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[PW127]
Bantam LL
L (1-5)
2:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[B098]
Midget LL # 1
W (2-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 1
[M116]
Midget LL # 2
W (2-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[M118]
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Waterford
Novice Rep
W (10-0)
12:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[NCDD01]
Atom Rep
W (6-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[A159]
PeeWee Rep
L (4-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PW125]
Bantam Rep
L (0-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[B113]
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (1-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[B105]
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (1-10)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[B070]
Midget LL # 2
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[M079]
Midget LL # 1
W (2-1)
9:15 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[M091]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 & Atom LL # 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
W (7-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[M106]
Peewee LL
L (2-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 3
[PW142]
Bantam LL
L (3-4)
2:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[B110]
Midget LL # 1
W (5-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[M128]
Midget LL # 2
W (6-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 1
[M129]
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Atom LL # 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
10:00 AM
vs. Cayuga
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
10:00 AM
vs. Cayuga
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013)
11:00 AM
vs. Langton
Peewee LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[NCDD85]
PeeWee Rep
T (6-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[PW133]
Bantam Rep
W (5-4)
3:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[B122]
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[M138]
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[M054]
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[NCDD47]
Midget LL # 1
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[M077]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[NCDD56]
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[A118]
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[B042]
Midget Rep
W (10-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[M069]
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (7-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[NCDD24]
PeeWee Rep
L (4-7)
2:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[PW086]
Midget Rep
W (12-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[M123]
23242526272829
Novice Rep
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[NCDD89]
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[A045]
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[B129]
Midget Rep
W (4-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[M084]
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
11:00 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[AB41]
Atom LL # 2
L (1-10)
12:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[AC38]
Peewee LL
W (3-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[PWC34]
Bantam LL
L (3-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[BB28]
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
11:00 AM
vs. Langton
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Hagersville
Novice Rep
W (11-0)
12:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[NCRR01]
Atom Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[ABRR03]
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PWCRR02]
Peewee LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
10:00 AM
vs. Cayuga
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
T (4-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[AB42]
Atom LL # 2
W (7-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[AC37]
Midget LL # 1
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 2
[MA29]
Midget LL # 2
W (4-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[MA33]
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Gaylord Powless Arena
1738 - Fourth Line Road , Ohsweken, Ont  N0A 1M0
  • Current Season

    55 - 52 - 7
  • All-Time

    437 - 373 - 71
Other Home Venues
Printed from sixnationsminorhockey.com on Thursday, January 24, 2019 at 12:06 AM