Gaylord Powless Arena, Venues (Six Nations Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Tyke & Initiation Program
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[A101]
PeeWee Rep
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PW033]
Bantam Rep
W (3-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[B032]
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[M024]
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM
vs. St. George
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM
vs. St. George
Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
10:00 AM
vs. Waterford
Atom Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[A064]
PeeWee Rep
L (2-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[PW047]
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Paris
Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
L (2-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[A058]
Atom LL # 2
W (7-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[A059]
Peewee LL
L (2-9)
1:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[PW056]
Bantam LL
L (1-11)
2:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[B048]
Midget LL # 1
W (6-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 3
[M046]
Midget LL # 2
W (5-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[M048]
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
04050607080910
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[NCDD38]
Atom Rep
L (0-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[A083]
PeeWee Rep
L (1-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PW061]
Bantam Rep
W (6-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[B054]
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
W (7-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[A073]
Atom LL # 2
W (6-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks 1
[A056]
Peewee LL
L (0-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[PW067]
Bantam LL
L (0-7)
2:15 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[B059]
Midget LL # 1
W (2-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[M060]
Midget LL # 2
W (6-0)
4:45 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[M063]
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
L (7-10)
2:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[PW073]
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[B067]
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[A086]
Peewee LL
L (1-12)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PW080]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM
vs. Paris
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM
vs. Paris
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013)
10:00 AM
vs. Simcoe
Atom LL # 1
W (3-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Ingersoll Express 3
[A091]
Atom LL # 2
L (2-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[A092]
Peewee LL
L (2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[PW086]
Bantam LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
18192021222324
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Caledonia
Peewee LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (3-5)
3:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[B080]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[M147]
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Hagersville
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
L (2-10)
1:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[A109]
Bantam LL
L (1-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[B081]
Peewee LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
W (9-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[NCDD64]
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[A132]
PeeWee Rep
T (3-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PW098]
Peewee LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
W (4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[M099]
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 1
L (2-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[A172]
Atom LL # 2
L (0-10)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[A173]
Peewee LL
L (1-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[PW100]
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM
vs. Waterford
Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
L (2-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[A121]
Atom LL # 2
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[A122]
Peewee LL
L (1-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[PW114]
Bantam LL
L (0-7)
2:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[B088]
Midget LL # 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL # 2
W (2-0)
4:45 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 4
[M108]
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Atom LL # 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Caledonia
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[NCDD72]
PeeWee Rep
L (7-8)
2:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PW112]
Bantam Rep
W (1-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[B101]
Midget Rep
W (8-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[M111]
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
W (8-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[M111]
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[A071]
Atom LL # 2
W (9-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[A174]
Midget LL # 2
W (15-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[M092]
Midget LL # 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[A001]
PeeWee Rep
L (4-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PW020]
Midget Rep
W (10-1)
9:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[M098]
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
W (3-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks 2
[A135]
Atom LL # 2
L (0-8)
12:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[A136]
Peewee LL
L (2-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[PW127]
Bantam LL
L (1-5)
2:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[B098]
Midget LL # 1
W (2-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 1
[M116]
Midget LL # 2
W (2-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[M118]
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Gaylord Powless Arena
1738 - Fourth Line Road , Ohsweken, Ont  N0A 1M0
  • Current Season

    32 - 35 - 2
  • All-Time

    414 - 356 - 66
Other Home Venues
Printed from sixnationsminorhockey.com on Monday, December 10, 2018 at 8:27 AM