Gaylord Powless Arena, Venues (Six Nations Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Novice Rep
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[NCDD89]
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[A045]
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[B129]
Midget Rep
W (4-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[M084]
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
L (1-10)
12:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[AC38]
Peewee LL
W (3-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[PWC34]
Bantam LL
L (3-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[BB28]
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Hagersville
Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
11:00 AM
vs. Langton
Novice Rep
W (11-0)
12:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[NCRR01]
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
10:00 AM
vs. Cayuga
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
T (4-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[AB42]
Atom LL # 2
W (7-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[AC37]
Midget LL # 1
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 2
[MA29]
Midget LL # 2
W (4-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[MA33]
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
11:00 AM
vs. Port Dover
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Caledonia
Novice Rep
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[O-N-WC-A-1]
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[O-A-C-A-2]
PeeWee Rep
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PWCRR08]
Bantam Rep
W (8-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[O-B-C-A-2]
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
10:00 AM
vs. Hagersville
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013)
10:00 AM
vs. Hagersville
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 1
W (6-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[AB40]
Peewee LL
T (3-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[PWC35]
Bantam LL
L (0-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[BB30]
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Atom LL # 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Waterford
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
11:00 AM
vs. Langton
Peewee LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[O-A-C-A-3]
PeeWee Rep
W (7-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[O-P-C-C-2]
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
W (7-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[AB39]
Atom LL # 2
W (4-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 1
[AC42]
Bantam LL
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[BB25]
Midget LL # 2
W (4-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Langton Leafs 2
[MA32]
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[O-N-WC-A-3]
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[O-A-C-A-5]
PeeWee Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-7)
3:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[O-B-C-B-2]
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Jr.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Velenosi Skills Clinic - Sr.
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014) & Tyke
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (1-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express 2
[PWC33]
Midget LL # 1
L (0-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[MA25]
Midget LL # 2
L (1-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[MA36]
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013) & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
T (4-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PWCRR24]
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (8-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[O-M-C-B-2]
Tyke & Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2
L (0-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks 1
[AC40]
Peewee LL
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PWC36]
Midget LL # 2
(8-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget LL # 1
[MA31]
Tyke
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 2 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM
vs. Caledonia
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 1 (2012 & 2013)
9:00 AM
vs. Caledonia
Initiation Program - Jr. IP (2014)
10:00 AM
vs. Hagersville
Initiation Program - Sr. IP # 3 (2012 & 2013)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (4-7)
2:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[BB29]
Midget LL # 1
W (6-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[MA28]
Midget LL # 2
W (2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[MA35]
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Gaylord Powless Arena
1738 - Fourth Line Road , Ohsweken, Ont  N0A 1M0
  • Current Season

    79 - 79 - 11
  • All-Time

    461 - 400 - 75
Other Home Venues
Printed from sixnationsminorhockey.com on Sunday, May 19, 2019 at 8:44 PM